St. Vincent Militia Commissions List: 1787 – 1828

IMG_6110

The Militia was comprised of all the island’s free inhabitants between the ages of 18 and 55. It was formed into one regiment of 580 men, two King’s companies of 150 men, and two Queen’s companies of 125 men, as well as 25 cavalry. They assembled for exercises once each month, at different stations in the island.

This list of individuals is found in Charles Shephard’s book “An Historical Account of the Island of Saint Vincent,” which was published in 1831. This index was compiled by the Archivist of BritishStVincent.com.

ABERDEEN, George – Lieutenant – 1806 Southern Regiment
ADAMS, James – Lieutenant – 1814 Troop of Light Cavalry
AKERS, Jonas – Captain – 1787 Southern Regiment
ARMSTRONG, Simon – Assistant Surgeon – 1806 Northern Regiment
ARMSTRONG, Simon – Assistant Surgeon – 1814 Northern Regiment
ARRINDELL, Isaac – Lieutenant – 1821 Southern Regiment
ARUNDELL, Richard – Surgeon – 1814 Southern Regiment
BERESFORD, John D. – Lieutenant – 1821 Troop of Light Cavalry
BILLINGHURST, Joseph – Adjutant – 1799 Northern Regiment
BILLINGHURST, Joseph – Lieutenant – 1806 Southern Regiment
BILLINGHURST, Joseph – Captain – 1814 Southern Regiment
BILLINGHURST, Joseph – Lieut. Colonel – 1821 Southern Regiment
BOYD, Adam – Lieutenant – 1821 Southern Regiment
BOYD, Adam – Captain – 1828 Southern Regiment
BOYD, David – Ensign – 1799 Southern Regiment
BOYD, David – Captain – 1806 Southern Regiment
BOYD, William – Captain – 1828 Southern Regiment
BRISBANE, Sir Charles – Colonel – 1828 Troop of Light Cavalry
BROWN, Daniel – Lieutenant – 1814 Southern Regiment
BROWN, Daniel – Lieutenant – 1828 Southern Regiment
BROWN, Duncan – Lieutenant – 1814 Southern Regiment
BROWN, Duncan – Captain – 1821 Southern Regiment
BROWN, Francis – Quarter Master – 1814 Queen’s Companies
BROWN, James W. – Major Commanding – 1821 Troop of Light Cavalry
BROWN, James William – Major Commanding – 1828 Troop of Light Cavalry
BROWN, John – Lieutenant – 1787 Troop of Light Cavalry
BRUCE, Thomas – Captain – 1787 Northern Regiment
BUCHAN, James – Lieutenant – 1787 Northern Regiment
BUCHAN, James – Lieutenant – 1806 Northern Regiment
BURGESS, George – Ensign – 1799 Southern Regiment
CAMPBELL, Farquhar – Lieutenant – 1787 Southern Regiment
CAMPBELL, James – Lieutenant – 1787 Northern Regiment
CARMICHAEL, John – Ensign – 1828 Queen’s Companies
CARSLEY, John – Assistant Surgeon – 1814 Southern Regiment
CLARKE, John – Quarter Master – 1806 Southern Regiment
CLARKE, John – Lieutenant – 1821 Northern Regiment
CONYERS, Charles – Lieutenant – 1814 Southern Regiment
CORAM, James – Ensign – 1806 Southern Regiment
COTTON, William – Quarter Master – 1814 Queen’s Companies
COUPLAND, John – Captain – 1799 Northern Regiment
COUPLAND, John – Major – 1806 Northern Regiment
COX, H. P. – Adjutant – 1821 Southern Regiment
COX, Herbert P. – Adjutant – 1787 Southern Regiment
COX, Herbert P. – Adjutant – 1799 Southern Regiment
COX, Herbert P. – Adjutant – 1806 Southern Regiment
COX, Herbert P. – Adjutant – 1814 Southern Regiment
COX, John George – Quarter Master – 1821 Queen’s Companies
COX, John George – Lieutenant – 1828 Queen’s Companies
CRAWFORD, John D. – Lieutenant – 1821 Southern Regiment
CRICHTON, Patrick – Lieutenant – 1814 Queen’s Companies
CRICHTON, Patrick – Adjutant – 1821 Queen’s Companies
CRICHTON, Patrick – Major Commanding – 1828 Queen’s Companies
CROPPER, John – Lieutenant – 1799 Southern Regiment
CROPPER, John – Captain – 1806 Southern Regiment
CROPPER, N. B. – Lieutenant – 1806 Southern Regiment
CRUIKSHANK, Alexander – Captain – 1799 Southern Regiment
CRUIKSHANK, James – Lieutenant – 1814 Southern Regiment
CRUIKSHANK, John – Cornet – 1787 Troop of Light Cavalry
CRUIKSHANK, John – Major – 1799 Northern Regiment
CRUIKSHANK, Patrick – Ensign – 1806 Northern Regiment
CUMMING, Alexander – Ensign – 1799 Southern Regiment
DAKINS, Thomas H. – Surgeon – 1828 Troop of Light Cavalry
DALLAS, Colin – Assistant Surgeon – 1799 Southern Regiment
DALLAS, Colin – Assistant Surgeon – 1806 Southern Regiment
DALLAWAY, John – Lieutenant – 1814 Northern Regiment
DALZELL, John – Lieutenant – 1814 Southern Regiment
DALZELL, John – Captain – 1821 Southern Regiment
DALZELL, John – Colonel – 1828 Southern Regiment
DALZELL, Robert – Ensign – 1814 Northern Regiment
DALZELL, Robert – Captain – 1821 Northern Regiment
DALZELL, Robert – Captain – 1828 Troop of Light Cavalry
DARRELL, George R. – Ensign – 1821 Southern Regiment
DARRELL, George R. – Lieutenant – 1828 Southern Regiment
DASENT, John Roche – Ensign – 1799 Southern Regiment
DASENT, John R. – Lieutenant – 1806 Southern Regiment
DENTON, John – Lieutenant – 1821 Southern Regiment
DICKIE, John – Ensign – 1821 Queen’s Companies
DICKINSON, William T. – Lieut. Colonel – 1828 Southern Regiment
DICKSON, Thomas – Ensign – 1814 Queen’s Companies
DICKSON, Thomas – Captain – 1821 Queen’s Companies
DONELAN, James – Lieutenant – 1828 Queen’s Companies
DOUGLAS, Gilbert – Captain – 1787 Southern Regiment
DOUGLAS, James – Ensign – 1806 Southern Regiment
DOUGLAS, Robert – Captain – 1799 Northern Regiment
DOYLE, William – Captain – 1787 Northern Regiment
DUBOIS, A. – Lieutenant – 1799 Southern Regiment
DUNLOP, Leo. H. – Captain – 1806 Northern Regiment
DUNLOP, Leonard H. – Ensign – 1799 Northern Regiment
DURHAM, W.H. – Ensign – 1799 Southern Regiment
DURHAM, William – Ensign – 1799 Southern Regiment
DURHAM, William – Lieutenant – 1806 Southern Regiment
DURHAM, William H. – Captain – 1806 Southern Regiment
EDGAR, William – Lieutenant – 1828 Southern Regiment
EVE, Francis John – Ensign – 1821 Northern Regiment
EVE, Francis John – Lieutenant – 1828 Southern Regiment
FRASER, Thomas – Captain – 1799 Northern Regiment
FRASER, Thomas – Captain – 1806 Northern Regiment
FRENCH, Edward – Lieutenant – 1787 Southern Regiment
FRENCH, Sebastian – Major – 1799 Southern Regiment
FYFE, Macduff – Lieutenant – 1799 Northern Regiment
FYFE, Macduff – Captain – 1806 Northern Regiment
FYFE, M’Duff – Lieut. Colonel – 1814 Northern Regiment
GAME, William – Quarter Master – 1814 Southern Regiment
GARDINER, H. – Assistant Surgeon – 1799 Northern Regiment
GASKILL, John – Quarter Master – 1814 Northern Regiment
GASKILL, Robert – Lieutenant – 1821 Southern Regiment
GASKILL, Robert – Captain – 1828 Southern Regiment
GIBSON, Robert – Lieutenant – 1799 Southern Regiment
GLOVER, John – Ensign – 1787 Southern Regiment
GOLLAN, Gilbert – Lieutenant – 1787 Southern Regiment
GORDON, John – Lieutenant – 1828 King’s Companies
GORDON, Robert – Major – 1787 Northern Regiment
GORDON, Robert – Colonel – 1799 Northern Regiment
GORDON, Robert – Colonel – 1806 Northern Regiment
GORDON, Robert – Colonel – 1814 Northern Regiment
GRANT, Charles – Lieutenant – 1787 Northern Regiment
GRANT, Charles, Jr. – Lieutenant – 1806 Southern Regiment
GRANT, James – Lieutenant – 1806 Southern Regiment
GRANT, James – Captain – 1814 Southern Regiment
GRANT, James M. – Paymaster – 1806 Northern Regiment
GRANT, John – Lieutenant – 1806 Southern Regiment
GRANT, John – Captain – 1814 Southern Regiment
GREATHEED, John – Lieut. Colonel – 1787 Southern Regiment
GREIG, William – Captain – 1787 Southern Regiment
GURLEY, Bentinck – Ensign – 1821 Northern Regiment
GURLEY, Bentinck – Adjutant – 1828 King’s Companies
GURLEY, Peter – Lieut. Colonel – 1799 Northern Regiment
HACKSHAW, Harry – Lieutenant – 1806 Queen’s Companies
HACKSHAW, Harry – Captain – 1814 Queen’s Companies
HACKSHAW, Harry – Major Commanding – 1821 Queen’s Companies
HAFFEY, Henry – Colonel – 1799 Southern Regiment
HAFFEY, Henry – Colonel – 1806 Southern Regiment
HAFFEY, Peter – Lieut. Colonel – 1787 Northern Regiment
HAMMOND, Thomas – Lieutenant – 1806 Southern Regiment
HARES, Robert – Lieutenant – 1806 Northern Regiment
HARES, Robert – Captain – 1814 Northern Regiment
HARES, Robert – Lieut. Colonel – 1821 Northern Regiment
HARES, Robert – Colonel Commanding – 1828 King’s Companies
HARTLEY, George – Lieutenant – 1799 Southern Regiment
HARTLEY, George – Lieutenant – 1806 Southern Regiment
HARTLEY, George – Major – 1814 Southern Regiment
HARTLEY, James – Major – 1787 Southern Regiment
HATTON, Thomas – Lieutenant – 1799 Southern Regiment
HENVILLE, Charles M. – Ensign – 1787 Southern Regiment
HENVILLE, Robert E. – Lieutenant – 1787 Southern Regiment
HEPBURN, George – Ensign – 1787 Northern Regiment
HEPBURN, George – Captain – 1799 Northern Regiment
HEPBURN, William – Ensign – 1787 Southern Regiment
HEPBURN, William – Captain – 1799 Southern Regiment
HEPBURN, William – Lieutenant – 1814 Northern Regiment
HERBERT, John – Surgeon – 1799 Southern Regiment
HERBERT, John – Surgeon – 1806 Southern Regiment
HOBSON, Pemberton – Judge Advocate – 1821 Queen’s Companies
HOBSON, Pemberton – Judge Advocate – 1828 Queen’s Companies
HODGE, William – Quarter Master – 1799 Southern Regiment
HOPLEY, William – Lieutenant – 1828 Southern Regiment
HORNE, Charles D. – Lieutenant – 1828 King’s Companies
HORNE, John – Quarter Master – 1828 King’s Companies
HUGGINS, Daniel – Assistant Surgeon – 1814 Queen’s Companies
HUGGINS, Daniel – Surgeon – 1821 Queen’s Companies
HUGGINS, Horatio N. – Lieutenant – 1814 Southern Regiment
HUGGINS, James – Captain – 1806 Queen’s Companies
HUGGINS, Joseph – Ensign – 1821 Southern Regiment
HUNT, William – Ensign – 1828 King’s Companies
HUSON, Josias – Lieutenant – 1821 Southern Regiment
HUSON, Josias – Lieutenant – 1828 Southern Regiment
HUTCHEON, James – Ensign – 1814 Southern Regiment
HUTCHINS, Benj. F. – Lieutenant – 1828 Southern Regiment
IRWIN, Alexander B. – Captain – 1787 Queen’s Companies
JACKSON, Barnwell – Lieutenant – 1828 Southern Regiment
JACKSON, Barnewall – Ensign – 1821 Southern Regiment
JACKSON, Edward – Captain – 1799 Southern Regiment
JACKSON, Edward – Major – 1806 Southern Regiment
JACKSON, Edward – Lieut. Colonel – 1814 Southern Regiment
JACKSON, Edward – Colonel – 1821 Southern Regiment
JACKSON, Josias – Lieutenant – 1787 Northern Regiment
JEFFERS, Thomas – Lieutenant – 1821 Northern Regiment
JENNINGS, John – Ensign – 1828 Queen’s Companies
JOHNSON, John – Captain – 1814 Southern Regiment
KEANE, Michael – Ensign – 1787 Northern Regiment
KEARTON, John – Captain – 1787 Northern Regiment
LABORDE, William – Lieutenant – 1814 Southern Regiment
LABORDE, William – Captain – 1828 Southern Regiment
LACROIX, Charles – Lieutenant – 1799 Southern Regiment
LACROIX, James – Captain – 1806 Southern Regiment
LAUDER, Robert – Captain – 1799 Southern Regiment
Le GALL, Thomas – Cornet – 1821 Troop of Light Cavalry
LEITH, Alexander – Lieutenant – 1787 Northern Regiment
LENNOX, Hugh – Captain – 1814 Northern Regiment
LEWIS, Joseph – Ensign – 1814 Southern Regiment
LEWIS, Joseph – Captain – 1821 Southern Regiment
LLEWELLYN, William – Quarter Master – 1799 Northern Regiment
LOWE, John – Ensign – 1799 Southern Regiment
LOWMAN, George – Colonel – 1787 Southern Regiment
LOWRY, John – Ensign – 1799 Northern Regiment
LUCAS, P.M. – Cornet – 1806 Troop of Light Cavalry
LUKE, John – Captain – 1814 Southern Regiment
M’ARTHUR, John – Ensign – 1821 Southern Regiment
M’ARTHUR, John – Lieutenant – 1828 Southern Regiment
M’BARNET, Alexander – Major – 1828 King’s Companies
M’CAUL, James – Major – 1806 Troop of Light Cavalry
M’CRACHAN, Andrew – Captain – 1806 Northern Regiment
M’CRAKEN, Andrew – Lieutenant – 1799 Northern Regiment
MacDOWALL, Allan – Surgeon – 1806 Queen’s Companies
MacDOWALL, Allan – Surgeon – 1814 Queen’s Companies
MacDOWALL, Charles – Ensign – 1806 Queen’s Companies
MacDOWALL, Charles – Captain – 1814 Queen’s Companies
MacDOWALL, Daniel – Ensign – 1787 Southern Regiment
MacDOWALL, Daniel – Captain – 1799 Southern Regiment
MacDOWALL, Daniel – Lieut. Colonel – 1806 Southern Regiment
MacDOWALL, Daniel – Colonel – 1814 Southern Regiment
MacDOWALL, John – Lieutenant – 1787 Queen’s Companies
M’GOWNE, William – Lieutenant – 1806 Queen’s Companies
M’GOWNE, William – Captain – 1814 Queen’s Companies
M’KENZIE, William – Captain – 1799 Southern Regiment
M’KENZIE, William – Captain – 1806 Southern Regiment
M’LEAN, John – Lieutenant – 1814 Southern Regiment
M’LEAN, John – Captain – 1821 Southern Regiment
M’LEAN, John – Captain – 1828 Southern Regiment
M’LEOD, Alexander – Ensign – 1821 Queen’s Companies
M’LEOD, Alexander – Adjutant – 1828 Queen’s Companies
M’LEOD, James – Ensign – 1814 Southern Regiment
M’LEOD, James – Captain – 1821 Southern Regiment
MACKIE, Alexander – Quarter Master – 1821 Southern Regiment
MAHON, James – Ensign – 1806 Southern Regiment
MAITLAND, George – Lieutenant – 1806 Troop of Light Cavalry
MALCOLM, William – Adjutant – 1814 Northern Regiment
MALCOLM, William – Adjutant – 1821 Northern Regiment
MELVILLE, John – Surgeon – 1821 Queen’s Companies
MILLER, David – Captain – 1787 Southern Regiment
MITCHELL, James – Quarter Master – 1821 Northern Regiment
MOORE, P. S. – Ensign – 1814 Southern Regiment
MOORE, P. S. – Captain – 1821 Southern Regiment
MORGAN, James G. – Captain – 1787 Northern Regiment
MORGAN, Jonathan – Lieutenant – 1787 Southern Regiment
MORGAN, Thomas – Ensign – 1787 Southern Regiment
MORRISON, Walter – Captain – 1799 Northern Regiment
MORRISON, Walter – Lieut. Colonel – 1806 Northern Regiment
MUNRO, Gilbert – Lieutenant – 1799 Southern Regiment
MURRAY, John – Lieutenant – 1799 Northern Regiment
MURRAY, Patrick – Lieutenant – 1806 Northern Regiment
MURRAY, Patrick – Surgeon – 1821 Northern Regiment
NANTON, John George – Lieutenant – 1814 Southern Regiment
NEWBOLD, Nathan – Captain – 1828 Southern Regiment
NICHOL, Richard – Ensign – 1799 Northern Regiment
OTTLEY, Warner – Captain – 1799 Southern Regiment
OTTLEY, Warner – Captain – 1806 Southern Regiment
PATTERSON, Alexander – Quarter Master – 1828 Queen’s Companies
PATTERSON, Thomas – Captain – 1799 Southern Regiment
PATTERSON, William – Ensign – 1806 Northern Regiment
PHIPPS, Luke R.- Lieutenant – 1787 Troop of Light Cavalry
PONSONBY, John – Captain – 1821 Troop of Light Cavalry
POWER, George – Cornet – 1828 Troop of Light Cavalry
PRESCOD, William H. – Lieutenant – 1814 Southern Regiment
PRESCOD, William H. – Captain – 1821 Southern Regiment
PREST, John – Captain – 1814 Southern Regiment
PREST, John – Captain – 1821 Southern Regiment
PREST, John – Adjutant – 1828 Southern Regiment
PRIMROSE, John – Lieutenant – 1828 Southern Regiment
PUNNETT, Christopher, Jr. – Ensign – 1828 King’s Companies
PUNNETT, James – Lieutenant – 1814 Southern Regiment
PUNNETT, James – Captain – 1821 Southern Regiment
QUESTEL, James D. – Captain – 1806 Queen’s Companies
QUESTEL, James D. – Lieut. Colonel Commanding – 1814 Queen’s Companies
QUESTELL, James D. – Ensign – 1787 Queen’s Companies
REES, Edward – Ensign – 1814 Northern Regiment
REES, Edward – Captain – 1821 Northern Regiment
REES, Richard – Major Commanding – 1814 Troop of Light Cavalry
RICKARD, James – Lieutenant – 1799 Northern Regiment
RICKARD, John – Lieutenant – 1814 Northern Regiment
RICKARD, Patrick – Ensign – 1799 Northern Regiment
RICKARD, Patrick – Lieutenant – 1806 Northern Regiment
RIMIA, Alex. – Paymaster – 1806 Southern Regiment
ROBINSON, Robert – Ensign – 1787 Northern Regiment
ROSS, Andrew – Captain & Lieut. Colonel – 1787 Troop of Light Cavalry
ROSS, Andrew – Captain – 1787 Northern Regiment
ROSS, Andrew – Lieut. Colonel – 1799 Southern Regiment
ROSS, John P. – Captain – 1814 Troop of Light Cavalry
ROSS, John P. – Captain – 1828 Southern Regiment
ROSS, Kenneth – Lieutenant – 1814 Queen’s Companies
RUDDOCH, James – Lieutenant – 1799 Southern Regiment
RUSSELL, Robert – Lieutenant – 1821 Northern Regiment
RUSSELL, Robert – Captain – 1828 King’s Companies
SCOTT, William Rose – Lieutenant – 1821 Southern Regiment
SCOTT, William Rose – Major – 1828 Southern Regiment
SEYMOUR, Daniel V. – Ensign – 1821 Southern Regiment
SKELLY, Adam – Lieutenant – 1828 Southern Regiment
SLATER, Charles – Lieutenant – 1814 Northern Regiment
SLATER, Thomas – Captain – 1799 Southern Regiment
SLATER, Thomas – Captain – 1806 Southern Regiment
SMALL, Alexander – Lieutenant – 1821 Southern Regiment
SMALL, Alexander – Captain – 1828 Southern Regiment
SMALL, John – Ensign – 1814 Southern Regiment
SMALL, John – Lieutenant – 1821 Southern Regiment
SMART, Alexander – Ensign – 1821 Northern Regiment
SMITH, John – Adjutant – 1806 Northern Regiment
SMITH, John – Major – 1814 Northern Regiment
SMITH, John – Colonel – 1821 Northern Regiment
SMITH, Thomas – Surgeon – 1799 Northern Regiment
SMITH, Thomas – Surgeon – 1806 Northern Regiment
SMITH, Thomas – Surgeon – 1814 Northern Regiment
SMITH, Thomas James – Surgeon – 1821 Southern Regiment
SMYTH, John – Ensign – 1806 Queen’s Companies
SMYTH, John – Lieutenant – 1814 Queen’s Companies
SPENCE, Charles – Captain – 1821 Northern Regiment
SPENCE, Charles M. – Ensign – 1814 Northern Regiment
SPENCE, John S. – Ensign – 1821 Northern Regiment
SPROTT, William – Lieutenant – 1821 Queen’s Companies
SPROTT, William – Captain – 1828 Queen’s Companies
STEELE, James – Ensign – 1806 Southern Regiment
STEELE, James – Captain – 1814 Southern Regiment
STEPHENS, Evan – Captain – 1821 Northern Regiment
STEPHENS, Evan – Captain – 1828 King’s Companies
STOWE, Joseph – Ensign – 1806 Southern Regiment
STRUTH, William John – Captain – 1806 Southern Regiment
SUTHERLAND, Duncan F. – Ensign – 1821 Southern Regiment
SUTHERLAND, James – Ensign – 1814 Queen’s Companies
SUTHERLAND, James – Captain – 1821 Queen’s Companies
SUTHERLAND, James – Captain – 1828 Queen’s Companies
SUTHERLAND, Robert – Ensign – 1799 Southern Regiment
SUTTON, George – Ensign – 1799 Southern Regiment
SWIRE, Roger – Lieutenant – 1821 Queen’s Companies
TAYLOR, William – Adjutant – 1787 Northern Regiment
TAYLOR, William – Captain – 1814 Southern Regiment
TAYLOR, William Jr. – Lieutenant – 1806 Southern Regiment
TAYNTON, Nathaniel – Lieutenant – 1806 Southern Regiment
THOMSON, William – Lieutenant – 1821 Southern Regiment
TRIMINGHAM, Henry – Lieutenant – 1828 Southern Regiment
TRIMINGHAM, J. F. – Ensign – 1806 Southern Regiment
TRIMINGHAM, J. F. – Major – 1821 Southern Regiment
TRIMINGHAM, John F. – Captain – 1814 Southern Regiment
TRIMINGHAM, Nathaniel – Lieutenant – 1828 Southern Regiment
WALL, Arthur – Surgeon – 1828 Southern Regiment
WALL, Daniel – Surgeon – 1814 Troop of Light Cavalry
WARD, F. William – Captain – 1814 Northern Regiment
WARD, Francis W. – Ensign – 1806 Northern Regiment
WARNER, Ashton – Lieutenant – 1806 Southern Regiment
WARNER, Solomon G. – Surgeon – 1821 Troop of Light Cavalry
WATERSTON, John – Ensign – 1814 Southern Regiment
WATKINSON, R. – Ensign – 1799 Southern Regiment
WEST, Robert C. – Quarter Master – 1828 Southern Regiment
WHITE, John – Ensign – 1787 Northern Regiment
WHYTTEL, Richard J. – Captain – 1787 Southern Regiment
WILKINSON, Thomas – Captain – 1814 Northern Regiment
WILKINSON, Thomas – Major – 1821 Northern Regiment
WILSON, James – Ensign – 1814 Northern Regiment
WILSON, John – Judge Advocate – 1787 Queen’s Companies
WINDSOR, S. B. – Judge Advocate – 1806 Queen’s Companies
WINDSOR, Samuel B. – Lieutenant – 1787 Queen’s Companies
WISEMAN, John – Lieutenant – 1821 Northern Regiment
WOODBURNE, Roger – Lieutenant – 1821 Southern Regiment
WYLLIE, James – Lieutenant – 1821 Southern Regiment
WYNNE, Robert – Colonel – 1787 Northern Regiment

SOURCE: An Historical Account of the Island of Saint Vincent, by Charles Shephard

© 2016 BritishStVincent.com

Be the first to comment on "St. Vincent Militia Commissions List: 1787 – 1828"

Leave a comment